Globaltourplanner

Home อินเดีย แบบฟอร์มวีซ่า

promotion


ใบอนุญาตประกอบธุรกิจนำเที่่ยว เลขที่ 11/06072 ตรวจสอบเรื่องร้องเรียนและการจดทะเบียนถูกต้องได้ที่ กรมการธุรกิจท่องเที่ยว โทร.024011111

mix

ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวีซ่าอินเดีย

อีเมล พิมพ์ PDF

visa informationVisa Requirements
Documents Required (Common for all types of visas)

To avoid delays when lodging the visa application should include the following:

1. Completed and signed visa application form
2. Correct visa application and visa fee in form of a draft.
3. A valid passport valid for a minimum period of 6 months,
containing sufficient blank pages on both sides.
4. Photocopy of the passport
5. Two photocopies of the data page of the passport (passport page
with photo/ extension of validity/ endorsement if applicable)
6. Previous passport (if any)
7. Supporting documents.
8. VFS Service charge of THB 482 (inclusive of VAT) is applicable per passport.
9. For family of 3 and above (father, mother and one child) VFS Service charge of THB 362 (inclusive of VAT) is applicable
per passport.
10. Photo specifications: Two recent colour photographs with light background (Size 45mm X 35mm)

India VISA Fee : http://www.ivac-th.com/visafees.aspx

TOURIST VISA

  • Visa Application Form completely filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2”X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs
  • Reference form completely filled with permanent address & signature. (All Non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for less than 3 yrs)

BUSINESS VISA

  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs)
  • Reference form completely filled with permanent address & signature. (All Non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for less than 3 yrs)
  • Letter of Invitation from Indian Company
  • Letter of Purpose from Applicant’s Company

EMPLOYMENT VISA

  • Applicant have to attend an Interview at “Embassy of India” on Soi 23 between 9 to 12 with The Consular officer through the reception before applying at the counter. Please carry the filled application form along with you.
  • Visa Application Form completely filled.
  • Passport with sufficient validity to cover the period of stay but not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs)
  • Reference form completely filled with permanent address & signature. (All Non Thai nationals)
  • Original & photocopy of employment contract letter from the Indian Company
  • Letter of request from Indian company to Embassy of India, Bangkok

STUDENT VISA

  • Applicant have to attend an Interview at “Embassy of India” on Soi 23 between 9 to 12 with The Education Officer on the 2nd floor before applying at the counter. Please carry the filled application form along with you.
  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Original & photocopy of admission letter by the Indian college/ university.

JOURNALIST VISA

  • Applicant have to attend an Interview at “Embassy of India” on Soi 23 between 9 to 12 before applying at the counter. Please carry the filled application form along with you.
  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs)
  • Copy of press card of the applicant.
  • Letter of Invitation from the company in India .

VISA TRANSFER

  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen
  • Passport (Old & New) with validity not less than 6 months
  • Photocopy of both old & new passport.
  • Photocopy of valid Visa.
  • Two recent colour photographs
  • Reference form completely filled (If visa stamped outside Bangkok )

TRANSIT VISA

  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs)
  • Reference form completely filled with permanent address & signature. (All Non Thai nationals)
  • Photocopy of confirmed return air ticket
  • Photocopy of Seaman’s book for Thai nationals
  • Normally issued for 7 days only

ENTRY VISA

  • Applicants have to go for an Interview at the Embassy of India on Soi 23 with “The Attache (Consular) between 9 am to 12 noon before applying at the counter.
  • Visa Application Form completely Filled with ballpoint pen.
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months
  • Two photocopies of Passport
  • Two recent colour photographs- 2” X 2”
  • Copy of Work Permit/ Resident Permit (Only for non Thai nationals staying in Thailand for more than 3 yrs)
  • Reference form completely filled with permanent address & signature. (All Non Thai nationals)

Application Centre

At the India Visa Application Centre in Bangkok

Applicants can lodge their visa application with VFS in person at the India Visa Application Centre (IVAC) in Bangkok. The centre is conveniently located within walking distance from BTS - Asok Station and MRTA - Sukhumvit Station. And can also be reached by:

  • Buses No. 2, 25, 38, 40, 45, 48
  • Air Buses No. 1, 2, 8, 11, 13, 25, 38
  • Microbus No. 6

Location Map

The India Visa Application Centre is located at:

1 Glas Haus Building
15th Floor, Room No 1503
Sukhumvit 25,
Sukhumvit Road, Wattana
Bangkok 10110.

Call Centre: +66 (0) 02-6652968/69
Email: อีเมลนี้จะถูกป้องกันจากสแปมบอท แต่คุณต้องเปิดการใช้งานจาวาสคริปก่อน

Additional Services

The India Visa Application Centre in Bangkok also provides value-added services for your convenience at a nominal additional cost: